ZyXEL SFP-SX-D 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)

ZyXEL SFP-SX-D 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)

$48.90

Zyxel SFP-SX-D Transceiver Ports: LC connector Max Distance: 550 m Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Feature: SFP SX 550 m commercial type transceiver, DDMI version

Where to buy

  • buy from buy.com$55.24
  • buy from newegg.com$48.90
View all 2 offers
buy from buy.com Not yet rated $55.24 Go to Store
buy from newegg.com Not yet rated -25% off $48.90 Go to Store

Find the best deal for ZyXEL SFP-SX-D 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing GoShopping.com with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

Application/UsageData Networking
BrandZyXEL
CompatibilityZyXEL Gigabit Switch 4500 Series
Connectivity MediaMulti-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports1 x 1000Base-SX LAN
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network LAN
ManufacturerZyXEL Communications Corp.
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-SX-D
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.us.zyxel.com
Product ModelSFP-SX-D
Product NameSFP-SX-D 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)