TRENDnet TFC-110S20D5 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

TRENDnet TFC-110S20D5 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

$85.99

TRENDnet TFC-110S20D5 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter 10Base-T: 10Mbps/20Mbps (Half/Full Duplex) 100Base-TX: 100Mbps/200Mbps (Half/Full Duplex) 1 x 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 Port, 1 x 100Base-FX Single-Fib Standards: IEEE 802.3 10Base-T IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, 100 ...

Where to buy

  • buy from newegg.com$81.99
  • buy from buy.com$105.99
View all 2 offers
buy from newegg.com Not yet rated 4% off $81.99 Go to Store
buy from buy.com Not yet rated $105.99 Go to Store

Find the best deal for TRENDnet TFC-110S20D5 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing GoShopping.com with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

BrandTRENDnet
Form FactorWall Mountable
Limited Warranty5 Year
ManufacturerTRENDnet
Manufacturer Part NumberTFC-110S20D5
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.trendnet.com
Marketing Information

The TFC-110S20D5 Bi-Directional Single-Strand Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Simplex type converter spans distances up to 20km (12.4 miles) and must be used with model TFC-110S20D3. Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX (SC Simplex Type) port.

Maximum Distance Supported12.43 Mile
Network Technology
  • 10/100Base-TX
  • 100Base-FX
Product ModelTFC-110S20D5
Product NameTFC-110S20D5 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter