TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX Multi-mode Mini GBIC Module

TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX Multi-mode Mini GBIC Module

$33.99

TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode SX Module Specifications: The TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi-Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-SX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector. Comp ...

Where to buy

  • buy from buy.com$34.99
  • buy from newegg.com$33.99
View all 2 offers
buy from buy.com Not yet rated $34.99 Go to Store
buy from newegg.com Not yet rated -9% off $33.99 Go to Store

Find the best deal for TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX Multi-mode Mini GBIC Module sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing GoShopping.com with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

Application/UsageData Networking
BrandTRENDnet
Compatibility
  • This Module is for industry standard SFP slot
Connectivity MediaMulti-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer RateUp to 2.13 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Bi-directional
Interfaces/Ports1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX
Limited Warranty5 Year
ManufacturerTRENDnet
Manufacturer Part NumberTEG-MGBSX
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.trendnet.com
Marketing Information

The TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi-Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-SX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector

Product ModelTEG-MGBSX
Product NameTEG-MGBSX Multi-mode Mini GBIC Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)