TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter

$139.99

TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 Single-Mode Fiber Converter (20Km) with SC-Type Connector 1 Gbps 1 x 1000Base-T and 1 x 1000Base-LX Standards: IEEE 1000Base-TX and 1000Base-LX Network Media: 1000Base-TX: Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100 meters. 1000Base-SX: Multi-Mode fiber optic cable 50/125 ...

Where to buy

  • buy from newegg.com$101.99
  • buy from buy.com$145.99
View all 2 offers
buy from newegg.com Not yet rated 27% off $101.99 Go to Store
buy from buy.com Not yet rated $145.99 Go to Store

Find the best deal for TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing GoShopping.com with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

BrandTRENDnet
Form FactorWall Mountable
Limited Warranty5 Year
ManufacturerTRENDnet
Manufacturer Part NumberTFC-1000S20
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.trendnet.com
Marketing Information

The TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port.

Maximum Distance Supported12.43 Mile
Network Technology
  • 1000Base-T
  • 1000Base-LX
Product ModelTFC-1000S20
Product NameIntelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Weight (Approximate)12.50 oz