Transition Networks Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter

Transition Networks Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter

$389.99

Transition Networks Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter Ports: 1 x RJ-45 1 x SC Duplex Max Distance: 12.43 Mile Dimensions: 1.0' Height x 3.3' Width x 4.8' Depth Feature: Network Technology:10/ 100Base-TX 100Base-FX Parts: Lifetime

Where to buy

  • buy from buy.com$391.99
  • buy from newegg.com$389.99
View all 2 offers
buy from buy.com Not yet rated $391.99 Go to Store
buy from newegg.com Not yet rated -9% off $389.99 Go to Store

Find the best deal for Transition Networks Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing GoShopping.com with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

BrandTransition Networks
Limited WarrantyLifetime
ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberSSEFE1014-100-NA
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Maximum Distance Supported12.43 Mile
Network Technology
  • 10/100Base-TX
  • 100Base-FX
Product ModelSSEFE1014-100
Product NameFast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter