Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter

Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter

$153.99

TRANSITION CBFTF1011-105 Media Converter 10/100 Mbps 1 x RJ-45 1 x ST Standards: IEEE Std. 802.3 Network Media: 1 x RJ45 Ports: 1 x RJ-45 1 x ST Max Distance: Multi-mode: 2km Transfer Rate: 10/100 Mbps LEDs: PWR (Power) FDPX (Fiber Duplex) FLNK (Fiber Link/Activity) TSPD (Copper Speed) TDPX (C ...

Where to buy

  • buy from buy.com$153.99
View all 1 offers
buy from buy.com Not yet rated $153.99 Go to Store

Find the best deal for Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing GoShopping.com with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

BrandTransition Networks
ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberCBFTF1011-105
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Maximum Distance Supported1.24 Mile
Network Technology
  • 10/100Base-TX
  • 100Base-FX
Product Name10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter