TP-LINK TL-SM311LS MiniGBIC Module

TP-LINK TL-SM311LS MiniGBIC Module

$40.99

TP-Link AC TL-SM311LS Gigabit SFP

Where to buy

  • buy from buy.com$40.99
  • buy from newegg.com$45.99
  • buy from overstock.com$53.99
View all 3 offers
buy from buy.com Not yet rated $40.99 Go to Store
buy from newegg.com Not yet rated -5% off $45.99 Go to Store
buy from overstock.com Not yet rated $53.99 Go to Store

Find the best deal for TP-LINK TL-SM311LS MiniGBIC Module sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing GoShopping.com with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

Application/UsageData Networking
BrandTP-LINK
Compatibility
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SG3109
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SG3216
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SG3224
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SL3428
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SL3452
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2109WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2216WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2224WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2210WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2428WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Sm
Connectivity Media9/125 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-X
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
Interfaces/Ports1 x 1000Base-X
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-X
ManufacturerTP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
Manufacturer Part NumberTL-SM311LS
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tp-link.com/us
Marketing Information

TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) Module introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to managed/web smart switches. It can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN.

Product ModelTL-SM311LS
Product NameTL-SM311LS MiniGBIC Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)