TP-LINK TL-SM311LM Transceiver Module 1.25 Gbps LC Standards: IEEE 802.3z Wavelength: 850nm Fiber Cable: 50/125um or 62.5/125um Multi-mode Fiber Ports: LC Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps Power Adapter: 3.3V Weight: 0.05 Feature: Multi-mode MiniGBIC module Supports full-duplex Plug-and-Play Support ...

Where to buy

  • buy from$40.99
  • buy from$48.99
View all 2 offers
buy from Not yet rated $40.99 Go to Store
buy from Not yet rated $48.99 Go to Store

Find the best deal for TP-LINK TL-SM311LM MiniGBIC Module sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

Application/UsageData Networking
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SG3109
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SG3216
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SG3224
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SL3428
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SL3452
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2109WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2216WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2224WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2210WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2428WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Sm
Connectivity Media50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
Interfaces/Ports1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
ManufacturerTP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
Manufacturer Part NumberTL-SM311LM
Manufacturer Website Address
Marketing Information

TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) Module introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to managed/web smart switches. It can extend the distance to up 550 m which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN.

Product ModelTL-SM311LM
Product NameTL-SM311LM MiniGBIC Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)