TP-LINK MC112CS WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter

TP-LINK MC112CS WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter

$42.24

TP-Link NT MC112CS WDM Fast Ethernet

Where to buy

  • buy from buy.com$42.24
  • buy from overstock.com$53.99
View all 2 offers
buy from buy.com Not yet rated $42.24 Go to Store
buy from overstock.com Not yet rated $53.99 Go to Store

Find the best deal for TP-LINK MC112CS WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing GoShopping.com with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

BrandTP-LINK
Form FactorExternal
ManufacturerTP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
Manufacturer Part NumberMC112CS
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tp-link.com/us
Marketing Information

The MC112CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC112CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC112CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector.

Maximum Distance Supported12.43 Mile
Network Technology
  • 10/100Base-TX
  • 100Base-FX
Product ModelMC112CS
Product NameMC112CS WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter