TP-LINK 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver

TP-LINK 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver

$596.16

TP-LINK TXM431-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver 10 Gbps LC/UPC Standards: IEEE 802.3ae Wavelength: 850nm Fiber Cable: 50/125um or 62.5/125um Multi-mode Ports: LC/UPC Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Power Adapter: 3.3V Feature: 850nm multi-mode transceiver 300m max distance Supports full duplex LC/UPC Connector 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity SFP+ form factor Hot pluggable

Where to buy

  • buy from buy.com$596.16
View all 1 offers
buy from buy.com Not yet rated $596.16 Go to Store

Find the best deal for TP-LINK 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing GoShopping.com with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
BrandTP-LINK
Connectivity Media50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-SR/SX
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports1 x 10GBase-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC/UPC 10GBase-SR Network
ManufacturerTP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
Manufacturer Part NumberTXM431-SR
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tp-link.com/us
Marketing InformationThe TXM431-SR is designed to extend transfer distances based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-SR high performance 850nm multi-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, 10G Ethernet connections up to 300m or 33m with 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm fiber cables respectively.
Product ModelTXM431-SR
Product Name10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver
Product TypeSFP+