StarTech.com 1m OFNP Plenum Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST

StarTech.com 1m OFNP Plenum Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST

$16.74

Startech.com 1m Ofnp Lc To St Duplex Fiber Cable

Where to buy

  • buy from buy.com$16.74
  • buy from newegg.com$21.99
View all 2 offers
buy from buy.com Not yet rated $16.74 Go to Store
buy from newegg.com Not yet rated -10% off $21.99 Go to Store

Find the best deal for StarTech.com 1m OFNP Plenum Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing GoShopping.com with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

BrandStarTech.com
Cable Length3.30 ft
ColorOrange
Device SupportedNetwork Device
FeaturesMolded
Limited WarrantyLifetime
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number50FIBPLCST1
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Marketing InformationProvide a high-performance link between fiber network devices, for applications requiring plenum rated cables. The 50FIBPLCST1 1m LC to ST Plenum Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

The OFNP Plenum rating is ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduit, ceilings, etc. where CMP fire rating is required.

Each Duplex 50/
Packaged Quantity1
Product Name1m OFNP Plenum Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Weight (Approximate)0.99 oz