StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km

$65.74

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km Feature: Network Technology:10/100Base-TX Network Technology:100Base-FX Package Contents: 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km 1 x Universal Power Adapter 1 x Instruction Manual Parts: 2 Year Limited

Where to buy

  • buy from buy.com$65.74
  • buy from newegg.com$66.99
View all 2 offers
buy from buy.com Not yet rated $65.74 Go to Store
buy from newegg.com Not yet rated -9% off $66.99 Go to Store

Find the best deal for StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing GoShopping.com with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

BrandStarTech.com
Form Factor
  • Desktop
  • Rack-mountable
Limited Warranty2 Year
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part NumberET90110ST2
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Marketing Information

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 1.2 miles/2km over Multi Mode ST fiber. The ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter (ST, 2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100 Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, the E

Maximum Distance Supported1.24 Mile
Network Technology
  • 10/100Base-TX
  • 100Base-FX
Package Contents
  • 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km
  • 1 x Universal Power Adapter
  • 1 x Instruction Manual
Packaged Quantity1
Product Name10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Weight (Approximate)1.32 lb