Q-see QS408-403-5 Video Surveillance System

Q-see QS408-403-5 Video Surveillance System

$49.24

ACP GLC-SX-MM-AO Ge SFP LC Connector SX F/Cisco Approved/Qualified Specifications: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Connectivity Media : 62.5/50 m Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX Parts: Lifetime limited Labor: Lifetime limited

Where to buy

  • buy from buy.com$49.24
  • buy from newegg.com$53.86
View all 2 offers
buy from buy.com Not yet rated $49.24 Go to Store
buy from newegg.com Not yet rated -2% off $53.86 Go to Store

Find the best deal for Q-see QS408-403-5 Video Surveillance System sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing GoShopping.com with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

BrandQ-see
Features
  • Camera
  • Digital Video Recorder
Hard Drive500 GB
Image SensorCCD
ManufacturerQ-see
Manufacturer Part NumberQS408-403-5
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.q-see.com
Marketing Information

Quality you can see and experience at an affordable price. This 8 channel DVR features real time CIF recording, remote Internet monitoring and mobile surveillance through cell phones with Windows Mobile Pro, Symbian OS, iPhones, ipad, Android,and some Blackberry models on 3G networks. The H.264 compression allows for maximum storage and little loss of quality, while recording video on to a hard drive. It can simultaneously display live footage, record, playback, connect via network, and back-up without a

Product NameQS408-403-5 Video Surveillance System
Product TypeVideo Surveillance System
Video FormatsH.264