Netgear ProSafe AGM731F 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)

Netgear ProSafe AGM731F 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)

$101.00

NETGEAR AGM731F ProSafe GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP Specifications: Small size for high density fiber connections Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-SX connectivity LC connectors Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables Parts: 5 years limited Labor: 5 years limited

Where to buy

  • buy from buy.com$121.99
  • buy from overstock.com$138.49
  • buy from newegg.com$101.00
View all 3 offers
buy from buy.com Not yet rated $121.99 Go to Store
buy from overstock.com Not yet rated $138.49 Go to Store
buy from newegg.com Not yet rated -128% off $101.00 Go to Store

Find the best deal for Netgear ProSafe AGM731F 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing GoShopping.com with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

Application/UsageData Networking
BrandNetgear
Compatibility
  • Adds fiber optic connectivity to the GSM7324 (Switch)
  • Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-SX connectivity
Connectivity Media
  • 62.5 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
  • 50 µm 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports1 x 1000Base-SX LAN
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX LAN
Limited WarrantyLifetime
ManufacturerNetgear, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberAGM731F
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.netgear.com
Package Contents
  • AGM731F Layer 3 Managed Fiber Gigabit Module
  • Installation guide
  • Warranty card
  • Support information card
Product LineProSafe
Product ModelAGM731F
Product NameProSafe AGM731F 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)