LevelOne 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX SMF SC Converter, 20km

LevelOne 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX SMF SC Converter, 20km

$56.99

LevelOne FVT-2201 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX SMF SC Mini Media Converter, 20km Feature: Network Technology:10/100Base-TX Network Technology:100Base-FX Package Contents: 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX SMF SC Converter, 20km Power Adapter Quick Installation Guide

Where to buy

  • buy from buy.com$65.24
  • buy from newegg.com$56.99
View all 2 offers
buy from buy.com Not yet rated $65.24 Go to Store
buy from newegg.com Not yet rated -22% off $56.99 Go to Store

Find the best deal for LevelOne 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX SMF SC Converter, 20km sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing GoShopping.com with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

BrandLevelOne
Form Factor
  • Desktop
  • Wall Mountable
ManufacturerCP Technologies
Manufacturer Part NumberFVT-2201
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cptechusa.com
Marketing InformationThe FVT-2201 SMF SC media converter is able to convert network signals between copper and fiber-optic based networks. The converter provides a 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 port, supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and 10Base-T and 100Base-TX auto-sensing. Used in single-mode with fibre-optic cabling, this can extend a network range up to 20km.

The device features built-in Dip switches for easy converter configuration, which function on the Smart LFP (Link Fault Pass-through), allowin
Maximum Distance Supported12.43 Mile
Network Technology
  • 10/100Base-TX
  • 100Base-FX
Package Contents
  • 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX SMF SC Converter, 20km
  • Power Adapter
  • Quick Installation Guide
Product ModelFVT-2201
Product Name10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX SMF SC Converter, 20km
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Weight (Approximate)14.82 oz