Intellinet Fast Ethernet Media Converter

Intellinet Fast Ethernet Media Converter

$34.61

Intellinet Network Solutions Fast Ethernet Media Converter Ports: 1 x RJ-45 Network 1 x SC Duplex Network Max Distance: 1.24 Mile Dimensions: 1.0' Height x 2.8' Width x 4.2' Depth Feature: Network Technology:10/ 100Base-TX 100Base-FX Package Contents: Fast Ethernet Media Converter External Power Adapter User Manual Parts: 3 Year

Where to buy

  • buy from newegg.com$34.61
  • buy from buy.com$34.99
  • buy from overstock.com$41.99
View all 3 offers
buy from newegg.com Not yet rated 24% off $34.61 Go to Store
buy from buy.com Not yet rated $34.99 Go to Store
buy from overstock.com Not yet rated $41.99 Go to Store

Find the best deal for Intellinet Fast Ethernet Media Converter sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing GoShopping.com with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

BrandIntellinet
Form FactorExternal
Limited Warranty3 Year
ManufacturerIntellinet Network Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number506502
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.intellinet-network.com
Maximum Distance Supported1.24 Mile
Network Technology
  • 100Base-FX
  • 10/100Base-TX
Package Contents
  • Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • External Power Adapter
  • User Manual
Product Model506502
Product NameFast Ethernet Media Converter
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Weight (Approximate)1.10 lb