IMC MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter

IMC MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter

$85.24

IMC Networks 855-10623 MiniMc Switching Fiber Converters RJ-45, ST or SC and SFP Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u Network Media: 1 x RJ45 Fiber Cable: 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm multi-mode fiber 9/125µm single-mode fiber Ports: RJ-45, ST or SC and SFP Dimensions: 3.35 x 1.8 x 0.83 Humidity: 5 ...

Where to buy

  • buy from buy.com$85.24
  • buy from newegg.com$87.99
  • buy from overstock.com$98.28
View all 3 offers
buy from buy.com Not yet rated $85.24 Go to Store
buy from newegg.com Not yet rated 1% off $87.99 Go to Store
buy from overstock.com Not yet rated $98.28 Go to Store

Find the best deal for IMC MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing GoShopping.com with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

BrandIMC
Limited WarrantyLifetime
ManufacturerB&B Electronics Mfg. Co
Manufacturer Part Number855-10623
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.bb-elec.com
Marketing Information

The MiniMc 855-10623 (RoHS version) extends 10 Mbps and 100 Mbps twisted pair network segments over regular duplex up to 2 Km. MiniMc 855-10623 fiber converter is ideal for any premises, FTTD, LAN-to-LAN or LAN-to-MAN fiber networking application.

Maximum Distance Supported1.24 Mile
Network Technology
  • 10/100Base-TX
  • 100Base-FX
Package Contents
  • MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
  • AC power adapter
Packaged Quantity1
Product LineMiniMc
Product NameMiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Weight (Approximate)1 lb