IMC MiniMc Fast Ethernet Media Converter

IMC MiniMc Fast Ethernet Media Converter

$75.24

IMC Networks 854-10623 MiniMc Switching Fiber Converters RJ-45, ST or SC and SFP Standards: IEEE 802.3 10Base-T IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX Network Media: 1 x RJ45 Fiber Cable: 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm multi-mode fiber 9/125µm single-mode fiber Ports: RJ-45, ST or SC and ...

Where to buy

  • buy from buy.com$75.24
  • buy from newegg.com$78.99
  • buy from overstock.com$92.99
View all 3 offers
buy from buy.com Not yet rated $75.24 Go to Store
buy from newegg.com Not yet rated 2% off $78.99 Go to Store
buy from overstock.com Not yet rated $92.99 Go to Store

Find the best deal for IMC MiniMc Fast Ethernet Media Converter sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing GoShopping.com with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

BrandIMC
Form FactorInternal
Limited WarrantyLifetime
ManufacturerB&B Electronics Mfg. Co
Manufacturer Part Number854-10623
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.bb-elec.com
Maximum Distance Supported1.24 Mile
Network Technology
  • 10/100Base-TX
  • 100Base-FX
Packaged Quantity1
Product NameMiniMc Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Weight (Approximate)8 oz