IMC McBasic UTP to Fiber Media Converter

IMC McBasic UTP to Fiber Media Converter


IMC Networks 855-10928 McBasic UTP to Fiber Media Converters RJ-45 and SC Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z Network Media: 1 x RJ45 Fiber Cable: 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm multi-mode 9/125µm single-mode Single-strand fiber available for some units Ports: RJ-45 and ...

Where to buy

  • buy from$147.99
View all 1 offers
buy from Not yet rated $147.99 Go to Store

Find the best deal for IMC McBasic UTP to Fiber Media Converter sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

Form Factor
  • External
  • Rack-mountable
  • Wall Mountable
Limited WarrantyLifetime
ManufacturerB&B Electronics Mfg. Co
Manufacturer Part Number855-10928
Manufacturer Website Address
Marketing Information

McBasic 855-10928 copper to fiber Media Converter is the best in the industry, featuring a rugged enclosure, internal power supply, as well as Link Loss and Fiber Alert cabling troubleshooting features. 855-10928 is RoHS complaint.

Maximum Distance Supported1.24 Mile
Network Technology
  • 100Base-TX
  • 100Base-FX
Package Contents
  • McBasic UTP to Fiber Media Converter
  • Power cord
Packaged Quantity1
Product LineMcBasic
Product NameMcBasic UTP to Fiber Media Converter
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Weight (Approximate)1.65 lb