HP ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver

HP ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver

$1133.99

HP J9151A X132 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Full-duplex Device Type: XFP Wavelength: 1310 nm Fiber Cable: 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber 10GBase-LR Ports: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Full-duplex Max Distance: 10 km Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Dimensions: 2.19 x 0.54 x 0.47 Parts: Lifetime limited

Where to buy

  • buy from buy.com$1133.99
  • buy from newegg.com$1304.99
  • buy from overstock.com$1371.37
View all 4 offers
buy from buy.com Not yet rated $1133.99 Go to Store
buy from newegg.com Not yet rated $1304.99 Go to Store
buy from overstock.com Not yet rated $1371.37 Go to Store
buy from thenerds.net Not yet rated $1413.99 Go to Store

Find the best deal for HP ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing GoShopping.com with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

Application/UsageData Networking
BrandHP
Connectivity Media9/125 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Dimensions0.5" Height x 2.2" Width x 0.5" Depth
Interfaces/Ports1 x 10GBase-LR
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LR Full-duplex
ManufacturerHewlett-Packard
Manufacturer Part NumberJ9151A
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.hp.com
Marketing Information

ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 10 km on single-mode fiber

Product LineProCurve
Product NameProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver
Product TypeSFP+