Extreme Networks 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module

Extreme Networks 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module

$729.99

Extreme Networks 10301 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver 10 Gbps LC Wavelength: 850nm Fiber Cable: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Ports: LC Max Distance: 300M Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Feature: 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver

Where to buy

  • buy from newegg.com$729.99
  • buy from buy.com$805.99
View all 2 offers
buy from newegg.com Not yet rated -8% off $729.99 Go to Store
buy from buy.com Not yet rated $805.99 Go to Store

Find the best deal for Extreme Networks 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing GoShopping.com with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

Application/UsageData Networking
BrandExtreme Networks
Compatibility
  • Summit X350-48t Switch
  • Summit X350-24t Switch
Connectivity MediaSingle-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports1 x 10GBase-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-SR
Limited WarrantyLifetime
ManufacturerExtreme Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number10301
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.extremenetworks.com
Product Name10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module
Product TypeXFP