Enterasys Matrix E Series MGBIC-LC01 SFP (mini-GBIC)

Enterasys Matrix E Series MGBIC-LC01 SFP (mini-GBIC)

$333.99

Enterasys Networks MGBIC-LC01 SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module 1 Gbps 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode X 2 - 2 Fiber Cable: Multi-mode Fiber (MMF) Ports: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode X 2 - 2 Max Distance: 550 meters Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Dimensions: 2.11 x 0.55 x 0.34 Feature: Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) (Mini-GBIC) Parts: 1 year limited Labor: 1 year limited

Where to buy

  • buy from buy.com$333.99
  • buy from newegg.com$349.99
View all 2 offers
buy from buy.com Not yet rated $333.99 Go to Store
buy from newegg.com Not yet rated -2% off $349.99 Go to Store

Find the best deal for Enterasys Matrix E Series MGBIC-LC01 SFP (mini-GBIC) sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing GoShopping.com with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

Application/UsageData Networking
BrandEnterasys
Compatibility
  • Matrix E1 Workgroup Switch and Gigabit Workgroup Switch
Connectivity Media
  • 62.5 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
  • 50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Dimensions0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.1" Depth
Interfaces/Ports1 x 1000Base-SX LAN
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX LAN
Limited Warranty1 Year
ManufacturerExtreme Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberMGBIC-LC01
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.extremenetworks.com
Product LineMatrix
Product NameMatrix E Series MGBIC-LC01 SFP (mini-GBIC)
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)