D-Link 1000Base GBIC

D-Link 1000Base GBIC


D-Link DEM-311GT Mini Gigabit Interface Converter 1 Gbps LC Ports: LC Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Power Adapter: Support Voltage: 3.1-3.5V Max Voltage: 6.0V Max Current: 300mA Dimensions: 2.3 x 1.2 x 0.5 Feature: Optical Receiver Sensitivity: -18dBm (max) Class 1 Laser: EN 60825-1 FDA 21: 1040.10 & 1040.11 Gigabit Speeds on Multimode Fiber Hot Pluggable Multi Vendor/Device Support

Where to buy

  • buy from buy.com$66.24
  • buy from newegg.com$71.99
View all 2 offers
buy from buy.com Not yet rated $66.24 Go to Store
buy from newegg.com Not yet rated -62% off $71.99 Go to Store

Find the best deal for D-Link 1000Base GBIC sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing GoShopping.com with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

Application/UsageData Networking
Connectivity MediaMulti-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate
  • 1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
  • 1.06 Gbps Fibre Channel Full-duplex
Dimensions2.3" Height x 1.2" Width x 0.5" Depth
Interfaces/Ports2 x 1000Base-SX LAN
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX
Limited Warranty3 Year
ManufacturerD-Link Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberDEM-311GT
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.dlink.com
Product Name1000Base GBIC
Product TypeGBIC