Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

$34.24

CISCO GLC-SX-MMD SFP Transceiver Module for MMF 1 Gbps dual LC/PC connector Wavelength: 850nm Fiber Cable: MMF Ports: dual LC/PC connector Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Weight: 0.35 Feature: 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector

Where to buy

  • buy from buy.com$34.24
  • buy from newegg.com$309.99
View all 2 offers
buy from buy.com Not yet rated $34.24 Go to Store
buy from newegg.com Not yet rated -2% off $309.99 Go to Store

Find the best deal for Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing GoShopping.com with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
BrandCisco
Compatibility
  • Multisource Agreement Compliant
  • Cisco ME 3400
  • Catalyst Express 500
  • Catalyst Express 520
  • Cisco ME 4900 Series
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series
  • Catalyst 2960 series
  • Catalyst 2950 Series
  • Catalyst 2970 series
  • Catalyst 3550 Series
  • Catalyst 3560-E Series
  • Catalyst 3560-X Series
  • Catalyst 3750 series
  • Catalyst 3750-E Series
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series
  • Catalyst 3560 Series
  • Cisco IE3010 series
Connectivity Media62.5 µm, 50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Dimensions0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Interfaces/Ports1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-SX-MMD=
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Marketing Information

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

Product ModelGLC-SX-MMD
Product NameSFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Weight (Approximate)2.65 oz