Cisco SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ Transceiver

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ Transceiver

$599.99

CISCO SFP-10G-LRM= SFP+ Transceiver Module for MMF/SMF 10 Gbps LC duplex connector Wavelength: 1310nm Ports: LC duplex connector Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Feature: 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector

Where to buy

  • buy from newegg.com$599.99
  • buy from buy.com$626.99
View all 2 offers
buy from newegg.com Not yet rated -2% off $599.99 Go to Store
buy from buy.com Not yet rated $626.99 Go to Store

Find the best deal for Cisco SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ Transceiver sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing GoShopping.com with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

Application/UsageData Networking
BrandCisco
Connectivity Media
  • 62.5 µm, 50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LRM
  • Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LRM
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Dimensions0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Interfaces/Ports1 x 10GBase-LRM
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network
Limited Warranty90
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-LRM=
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Marketing InformationThe Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.
Product ModelSFP-10G-LRM
Product NameSFP-10G-LRM SFP+ Transceiver
Product TypeSFP+