Cisco SFP-10G-ER SFP+ Transceiver

Cisco SFP-10G-ER SFP+ Transceiver

$499.00

Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible 10GBASE ER SFP Parts: Limited Lifetime Warranty

Where to buy

  • buy from buy.com$499.00
View all 1 offers
buy from buy.com Not yet rated $499.00 Go to Store

Find the best deal for Cisco SFP-10G-ER SFP+ Transceiver sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing GoShopping.com with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

Application/UsageData Networking
BrandCisco
Connectivity MediaSingle-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-ER
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Dimensions0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Interfaces/Ports1 x 10GBase-ER
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-ER Network
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-ER=
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Marketing Information

The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Product ModelSFP-10G-ER
Product NameSFP-10G-ER SFP+ Transceiver
Product TypeSFP+