Cisco N7K-M148GS-11L 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module

Cisco N7K-M148GS-11L 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module

$17470.99

Cisco N7K-M148GS-11L=

Where to buy

  • buy from buy.com$17470.99
View all 1 offers
buy from buy.com Not yet rated $17470.99 Go to Store

Find the best deal for Cisco N7K-M148GS-11L 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing GoShopping.com with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

Application/UsageData Networking
BrandCisco
Compatibility

Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches

Expansion Slots48 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberN7K-M148GS-11L
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Marketing Information

The Cisco Nexus 7000 Series 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module with XL Option is a highly scalable module designed for performance-driven, mission-critical Ethernet networks. The module uses the M1-XL forwarding engines, providing a throughput of up to 60 Mpps; 48 high-density Gigabit Ethernet ports; and a larger FIB table. The module supports a broad range of SFP optics, allowing deployment in various types of situations, from long-reach intersite over single-mode fiber to short and medium reaches over mul

Product ModelN7K-M148GS-11L
Product NameN7K-M148GS-11L 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module
Product TypeI/O Module