Cisco MGBLH1 Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module

Cisco MGBLH1 Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module

$135.99

Cisco Small Business MGBLH1 Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver 1 Gbps Mini-GBIC port Standards: Compliant with Specifications of SFP Transceiver MSA Specification Network Media: SMF Wavelength: 1300 nm (1310nm TYP, 1290-1355nm) Fiber Cable: MMF: Core: 50 or 62.5um, Modular Bandwidth 500MH ...

Where to buy

  • buy from newegg.com$135.99
  • buy from buy.com$201.99
View all 2 offers
buy from newegg.com Not yet rated -49% off $135.99 Go to Store
buy from buy.com Not yet rated $201.99 Go to Store

Find the best deal for Cisco MGBLH1 Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing GoShopping.com with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

Application/UsageData Networking
BrandCisco
Compatibility
  • Linksys SRW2016 Gigabit Switch with Web-View
  • Linksys SRW2024 Gigabit Switch with Web-View
  • Linksys SR224G Gigabit Switch
  • Linksys SRW224 Gigabit Switch with Web-View
Connectivity Media
  • 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LH
  • 50/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LH
  • 9/125 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LH
Data Transfer Rate1.06 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Dimensions0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Interfaces/Ports1 x 1000Base-LH
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LH
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberMGBLH1
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Marketing Information

This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switches. The LH module uses 1310 nanometer wavelength light in multimode or single-mode fiber optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 500 meters or 40 kilometers, depending on the fiber used.

Product ModelMGBLH1
Product NameMGBLH1 Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Weight (Approximate)0.85 oz