Cisco Fibre Channel SFP+

Cisco Fibre Channel SFP+

$1363.99

CISCO DS-SFP-FC8G-LW= 8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ 2 Gbps Fibre Channel 4 Gbps Fibre Channel 8 Gbps Fibre Channel 1 x LC Fiber Channel Wavelength: 1310 nm Ports: 1 x LC Fiber Channel Max Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) Transfer Rate: 2 Gbps Fibre Channel 4 Gbps Fibre Channel 8 Gbps Fibre Channel Feature: ...

Where to buy

  • buy from newegg.com$1363.99
  • buy from buy.com$1363.99
View all 2 offers
buy from newegg.com Not yet rated 12% off $1363.99 Go to Store
buy from buy.com Not yet rated $1363.99 Go to Store

Find the best deal for Cisco Fibre Channel SFP+ sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing GoShopping.com with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

Application/UsageData Networking
BrandCisco
Compatibility

Cisco MDS 9000 Family

Connectivity MediaFiber Channel
Data Transfer Rate
  • 2 Gbps Fibre Channel
  • 4 Gbps Fibre Channel
  • 8 Gbps Fibre Channel
Interfaces/Ports1 x Fiber Channel
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Fiber Channel
Limited Warranty90
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberDS-SFP-FC8G-LW=
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Marketing Information

The Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) device for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family of product is hot-swappable transceiver that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceiver give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.

Product NameFibre Channel SFP+
Product TypeXFP