Cisco Catalyst 2960-24TT Ethernet Switch

Cisco Catalyst 2960-24TT Ethernet Switch

$597.00

CISCO Catalyst 2960 WS-C2960-24TT-L Other Switch Standards: IEEE 802.1s IEEE 802.1w IEEE 802.1x IEEE 802.3ad IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only) IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritiza ...

Where to buy

  • buy from buy.com$597.00
  • buy from newegg.com$784.99
View all 2 offers
buy from buy.com Not yet rated $597.00 Go to Store
buy from newegg.com Not yet rated 15% off $784.99 Go to Store

Find the best deal for Cisco Catalyst 2960-24TT Ethernet Switch sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing GoShopping.com with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

BrandCisco
Input Voltage
  • 110 V AC
  • 220 V AC
Layer Supported2
Limited WarrantyLifetime
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberWS-C2960-24TT-L
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Marketing Information

Cisco Catalyst 2960 Intelligent Ethernet Switch is a new family of fixed-configuration standalone device that provide desktop Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet connectivity, enabling enhanced LAN services for entry-level enterprise, mid-market, and branch office networks. The Catalyst 2960 offers integrated security, including network admission control (NAC), advanced quality of service (QoS), and resiliency to deliver intelligent services for the network edge.

Network Technology
  • 10Base-T
  • 10/100/1000Base-T
Package Contents
  • Catalyst 2960-24TT Ethernet Switch
  • Catalyst 2960 Switch Getting Started Guide
  • Regulatory Compliance and Safety Information for the Catalyst 2960 Switch
  • AC power cord
  • One RJ-45-to-DB-9 adapter cable
  • Mounting kit containing
  • Four rubber feet for mounting the switch on a table
  • Two 19-inch rack-mounting brackets (also used for wall mounting)
  • Six Phillips flat-head screws for attaching the brackets to the switch
  • Four Phillips machine
Product LineCatalyst
Product Model2960-24TT
Product NameCatalyst 2960-24TT Ethernet Switch
Product Series2960
Product TypeEthernet Switch
Weight (Approximate)8 lb