Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP

Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP

$84.24

Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP Transfer Rate: 4 Gbps Fibre Channel, 2 Gbps Fibre Channel, 1 Gbps Fibre Channel Feature: Product Type: SFP Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x Fiber Channel Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel Auto-sensing Connectivity Media: ...

Where to buy

  • buy from buy.com$84.24
  • buy from newegg.com$84.99
View all 2 offers
buy from buy.com Not yet rated $84.24 Go to Store
buy from newegg.com Not yet rated 1% off $84.99 Go to Store

Find the best deal for Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing GoShopping.com with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

Application/UsageData Networking
BrandCisco
Compatibility

Cisco MDS 9000 Fibre Channel Switching Modules:

  • Cisco DS-X9112 Switching Module
  • Cisco DS-X9124 Switching Module
  • Cisco DS-X9148 Switching Module
  • Cisco DS-C9020-20K9 Switching Module
Connectivity Media62.5 µm, 50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
Data Transfer Rate
  • 4 Gbps Fibre Channel
  • 2 Gbps Fibre Channel
  • 1 Gbps Fibre Channel
Dimensions0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Interfaces/Ports1 x Fiber Channel
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel Auto-sensing
Limited Warranty90
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberDS-SFP-FC-4G-SW
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Marketing Information

The Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP is designed to provide cost effective Fibre Channel connectivity for the Cisco MDS 9000 Fibre Channel switching modules.

Product Name4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP
Product TypeSFP