Cisco 10GBASE-SR X2 Module

Cisco 10GBASE-SR X2 Module


Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - SC/PC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm - for Cisco 8; Catalyst 3560E, 3750E, 4500, 4948 10; ME 4924; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10

Where to buy

  • buy from$1253.99
  • buy from$1253.99
View all 2 offers
buy from Not yet rated 10% off $1253.99 Go to Store
buy from Not yet rated $1253.99 Go to Store

Find the best deal for Cisco 10GBASE-SR X2 Module sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

Application/UsageData Networking
  • Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series Switches

Supervisor Engine:

  • RSP720
  • RSP720-10GE
Connectivity MediaMulti-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports1 x 10GBase-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x SC/PC Duplex 10GBase-SR
Limited Warranty90
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberX2-10GB-SR=
Manufacturer Website Address
Marketing InformationThe Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.
Product ModelX2-10GB-SR
Product Name10GBASE-SR X2 Module
Product TypeX2