Cisco 10GBASE-ER X2 Module

Cisco 10GBASE-ER X2 Module

$6158.99

Cisco X2-10GB-ER= 10GBASE-ER X2 Module for SMF Specifications: 10GBASE-ER X2 Module for SMF 10GBASE-ER 1550 nm SMF The Cisco 10GBASE-ER Module supports a link length of up to 40 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652)

Where to buy

  • buy from newegg.com$6158.99
  • buy from buy.com$6556.99
View all 2 offers
buy from newegg.com Not yet rated -3% off $6158.99 Go to Store
buy from buy.com Not yet rated $6556.99 Go to Store

Find the best deal for Cisco 10GBASE-ER X2 Module sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing GoShopping.com with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

Application/UsageData Networking
BrandCisco
Compatibility

Catalyst 3560-E Series1:

  • WS-C3560E-24TD
  • WS-C3560E-24PD
  • WS-C3560E-48TD
  • WS-C3560E-48PD
  • WS-C3560E-48PDF

Catalyst 3750-E Series1:

  • WS-C3750E-24TD
  • WS-C3750E-24PD
  • WS-C3750E-48TD
  • WS-C3750E-48PD
  • WS-C3750E-48PDF

Catalyst 4500 Series:

  • WS-X4516-10GE

Cisco Catalyst 4900 Series:

  • WS-C4948-10GE

Cisco ME 4900 Series:

  • ME-49
Connectivity MediaG.652 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Dimensions0.5" Height x 1.4" Width x 3.6" Depth
Interfaces/Ports1 x 10GBase-ER
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-ER
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberX2-10GB-ER=
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Marketing Information

The Cisco 10GBASE X2 module offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network.

Product Name10GBASE-ER X2 Module
Product TypeX2