Cisco 100BASE-LX10 Rugged SFP Module

Cisco 100BASE-LX10 Rugged SFP Module


CISCO GLC-FE-100LX-RGD= Transceiver Module 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Feature: Product Type: SFP Module Interfaces/Ports Details: 1xLC Duplex Connector 100Base-LX10 Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 100Base-LX10 Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethern ...

Where to buy

  • buy from$242.99
  • buy from$279.99
View all 2 offers
buy from Not yet rated 12% off $242.99 Go to Store
buy from Not yet rated $279.99 Go to Store

Find the best deal for Cisco 100BASE-LX10 Rugged SFP Module sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

Application/UsageData Networking

Cisco IE 3000 Series Switches

Connectivity MediaSingle-mode Optical Fiber 100Base-LX10
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
Dimensions0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Interfaces/Ports1 x 100Base-LX10
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 100Base-LX10
Limited Warranty90
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-FE-100LX-RGD=
Manufacturer Website Address
Marketing Information

The Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP Module operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 10 kilometers long.

Product ModelGLC-FE-100LX-RGD
Product Name100BASE-LX10 Rugged SFP Module
Product TypeSFP