Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP Module

Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP Module

$166.00

CISCO GLC-FE-100FX-RGD= 100BASE-FX SFP Module 100 Mbps Wavelength: 1310nm Fiber Cable: MMF Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Feature: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD modules operate in Fast Ethernet or dual-rate Fast/Gigabit Ethernet ports of Cisco Industrial Ethernet and SmartGrid switches and routers

Where to buy

  • buy from newegg.com$153.00
  • buy from buy.com$174.99
View all 2 offers
buy from newegg.com Not yet rated 7% off $153.00 Go to Store
buy from buy.com Not yet rated $174.99 Go to Store

Find the best deal for Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP Module sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing GoShopping.com with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

Application/UsageData Networking
BrandCisco
Compatibility

Cisco 100M Ethernet SFP Compatibility Matrix

Connectivity MediaMulti-mode Optical Fiber 100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
Dimensions0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Interfaces/Ports1 x 100Base-FX
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX
Limited Warranty90
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-FE-100FX-RGD=
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Marketing Information

The Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

Product Name100BASE-FX SFP Module
Product TypeSFP