Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module

Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module

$22.00

Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible 1000Base SX DDM SFP Parts: Limited Lifetime Warranty

Where to buy

  • buy from buy.com$22.00
View all 1 offers
buy from buy.com Not yet rated $22.00 Go to Store

Find the best deal for Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing GoShopping.com with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

Application/UsageData Networking
BrandCisco
Compatibility
  • Cisco 10700 series Internet Router
  • Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-2X1GE
  • Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-5X1GE
  • Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-8X1GE
  • Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-10X1GE
  • Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-2GE-7304
Connectivity Media
  • 50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
  • 62.5 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Dimensions0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Interfaces/Ports1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-GE-S=
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Marketing Information

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

Product ModelSFP-GE-S=
Product Name1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module
Product TypeSFP