Cisco 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

Cisco 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

$149.99

Cisco Small Business MGBLX1 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver 1 Gbps Duplex LC Network Media: Single-mode fiber (SMF) Wavelength: 1310nm Ports: Duplex LC Max Distance: Support up to 10 km Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Dimensions: 0.53 x 0.33 x 2.19 Weight: 0.63 oz. Feature: Hot swappable

Where to buy

  • buy from newegg.com$149.99
  • buy from buy.com$155.99
View all 2 offers
buy from newegg.com Not yet rated -5% off $149.99 Go to Store
buy from buy.com Not yet rated $155.99 Go to Store

Find the best deal for Cisco 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing GoShopping.com with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

Application/UsageData Networking
BrandCisco
Connectivity MediaSingle-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Dimensions0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Interfaces/Ports1 x 1000Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX
Limited Warranty90
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberMGBLX1
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Marketing Information

Cisco 1000BASE-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver easy-to-install module that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceiver available for single-mode fiber-optic cabling and can support distance up to 10 kilometers.

Package Contents
  • 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
  • Quick Installation Guide
Product Name1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Weight (Approximate)0.63 oz