Cisco 10-Gigabit XFP Transceiver

Cisco 10-Gigabit XFP Transceiver


CISCO XFP-10G-MM-SR= XFP Transceiver Module for MMF 10 Gbps 2 x LC Ports: 2 x LC Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Feature: 10GBASE-SR Ethernet XFP transceiver module for MMF, dual LC connector

Where to buy

  • buy from$1253.99
  • buy from$1293.99
View all 2 offers
buy from Not yet rated $1253.99 Go to Store
buy from Not yet rated -3% off $1293.99 Go to Store

Find the best deal for Cisco 10-Gigabit XFP Transceiver sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

Application/UsageData Networking
Connectivity Media
  • 62.5 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
  • 50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports1 x 10GBase-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR
Limited Warranty90
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberXFP-10G-MM-SR=
Manufacturer Website Address
Marketing Information

The 10-Gigabit XFP transceiver module is a hot-swappable I/O device that plugs into 10-Gigabit ports. The XFP transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the system with the optical network. The XFP transceiver is a static-sensitive device. Always use an ESD wrist strap or similar individual grounding device when handling XFP transceivers or coming into contact with system modules.

Product Name10-Gigabit XFP Transceiver
Product TypeXFP