B&B IE-MiniMc Transceiver/Media Converter

B&B IE-MiniMc Transceiver/Media Converter


IMC Networks 855-19722 IE-MiniMc Industrial Ethernet Media Converter RJ-45 and ST or SC Standards: IEEE 802.3 10Base-T IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet Network Media: 1 x RJ45 Fiber Cable: 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm multi-mode fiber 9/125µm sing ...

Where to buy

  • buy from overstock.com$145.99
  • buy from buy.com$164.99
View all 2 offers
buy from overstock.com Not yet rated $145.99 Go to Store
buy from buy.com Not yet rated $164.99 Go to Store

Find the best deal for B&B IE-MiniMc Transceiver/Media Converter sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing GoShopping.com with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

Form Factor
  • Desktop
  • Rail-mountable
  • Wall Mountable
ManufacturerB&B Electronics Mfg. Co
Manufacturer Part Number855-19722
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.bb-elec.com
Maximum Distance Supported3.11 Mile
Network Technology
  • 10/100Base-TX
  • 100Base-FX
Product LineIE-MiniMc
Product NameIE-MiniMc Transceiver/Media Converter
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter