B&B 10/100 Mbps Auto Sensing Compact  Media Converter

B&B 10/100 Mbps Auto Sensing Compact Media Converter

$202.99

IMC Networks 855-10262 McBasic UTP to Fiber Media Converters RJ-45 and ST or SC Standards: IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.3u IEEE 802.3ab IEEE 802.3z Network Media: 1 x RJ45 Fiber Cable: 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm multi-mode 9/125µm single-mode Single-strand fiber available for some units Ports: RJ-4 ...

Where to buy

View all 0 offers

Find the best deal for B&B 10/100 Mbps Auto Sensing Compact Media Converter sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing GoShopping.com with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

BrandB&B
Form Factor
  • Desktop
  • Rack-mountable
ManufacturerB&B Electronics Mfg. Co
Manufacturer Part Number855-10262
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.bb-elec.com
Maximum Distance Supported3.11 Mile
Network Technology
  • 10/100Base-TX
  • 100Base-X
Product LineMcBasic
Product Name10/100 Mbps Auto Sensing Compact Media Converter
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter