Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Module for Netgear

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Module for Netgear

$261.99

Axiom AXM761-AX 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for Netgear Standards: IEEE 802.3z Wavelength: 850nm Fiber Cable: MMF Ports: LC Max Distance: 300m Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Dimensions: 56.5mm x 13.4mm x 8.5mm Weight: 2.6oz

Where to buy

  • buy from overstock.com$314.99
  • buy from newegg.com$261.99
View all 2 offers
buy from overstock.com Not yet rated $314.99 Go to Store
buy from newegg.com Not yet rated -22% off $261.99 Go to Store

Find the best deal for Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Module for Netgear sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing GoShopping.com with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
BrandAxiom
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Connectivity MediaOptical Fiber 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports1 x 10GBase-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 10GBase-SR Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part NumberAXM761-AX
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com
Marketing Information

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands withi

Product ModelAXM761-AX
Product NameSFP+ Transceiver Module for Netgear
Product TypeSFP+