Axiom SFP-10G-LR-AX SFP+ Transceiver

Axiom SFP-10G-LR-AX SFP+ Transceiver


Axiom SFP-10G-LR-AX SFP+ Transceiver Standards: IEEE 802.3z Wavelength: 1310nm Fiber Cable: SMF Ports: 10GBASE-LR LC Max Distance: 10km Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Dimensions: 56.5mm x 13.4mm x 8.5mm Weight: 2.6oz

Where to buy

  • buy from$459.99
  • buy from$547.99
View all 2 offers
buy from Not yet rated -8% off $459.99 Go to Store
buy from Not yet rated $547.99 Go to Store

Find the best deal for Axiom SFP-10G-LR-AX SFP+ Transceiver sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

Application/UsageData Networking

This SFP+ is Multi Source Agreement Compliant

Connectivity MediaSingle-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Dimensions0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Interfaces/Ports1 x 10GBase-LR
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-LR-AX
Manufacturer Website Address
Marketing Information

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands withi

Product ModelSFP-10G-LR-AX
Product NameSFP-10G-LR-AX SFP+ Transceiver
Product TypeSFP+