Allied Telesis AT-MC103XL Media Converter

Allied Telesis AT-MC103XL Media Converter

$290.19

Allied Telesis AT-MC103XL-10 Media Converter Network Media: 1 x RJ45 Fiber Cable: 1 x Fiber Optic SC Frame Size: 9.32 Mile Feature: Connectivity: Fiber UTP Connectivity Media: 100Base-FX 1310 nm Single-mode Fiber 100Base-TX UTP Parts: 1 year limited Labor: 1 year limited

Where to buy

  • buy from newegg.com$290.19
  • buy from buy.com$311.99
View all 2 offers
buy from newegg.com Not yet rated 12% off $290.19 Go to Store
buy from buy.com Not yet rated $311.99 Go to Store

Find the best deal for Allied Telesis AT-MC103XL Media Converter sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing GoShopping.com with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

BrandAllied Telesis
Limited WarrantyLifetime
ManufacturerAllied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberAT-MC103XL-10
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.alliedtelesis.com
Marketing InformationWhen connecting media converter to auto-negotiating Fast Ethernet switches, this media converter will automatically connect the link in either Full or Half-Duplex mode, allowing the link to be established with the greatest bandwidth. Alternatively, the MissingLink feature allows accurate reporting to network management systems as well as allowing devices with redundant link capability to be inter-connected with this media converter, as a failure in one fiber link will be signalled to the switch, allowing th
Maximum Distance Supported9.32 Mile
Network Technology
  • 100Base-TX
  • 100Base-FX
Product ModelAT-MC103XL
Product NameAT-MC103XL Media Converter
Product SeriesATMC100
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Weight (Approximate)10.40 oz