AddOn TAA/HP/MSA Compliant J4858C 1000Base-SX SFP

AddOn TAA/HP/MSA Compliant J4858C 1000Base-SX SFP

$59.24

ACP J4858C-AOT TAA/HP/MSA SFP Transceiver 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network Ports: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Parts: Lifetime limited Labor: Lifetime limited

Where to buy

  • buy from buy.com$59.24
  • buy from overstock.com$69.77
View all 2 offers
buy from buy.com Not yet rated $59.24 Go to Store
buy from overstock.com Not yet rated $69.77 Go to Store

Find the best deal for AddOn TAA/HP/MSA Compliant J4858C 1000Base-SX SFP sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing GoShopping.com with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

Application/UsageData Networking
BrandAddOn
Compatibility
  • Multi-source agreement Compliant

HP ProCurve Switches:

  • 1400 Series
  • 1700 Series
  • 1800 Series
  • 2510 Series
  • 2600 Series
  • 2600-PWR Series
  • 2610 Series
  • 2610-PWR Series
  • 2810 Series
  • 2900 Series
  • 3400cl Series
  • 3500yl Series
  • 4200vl Series
  • 5300xl Series
  • 5400zl Series
  • 6108 Series
  • 6200yl Series
  • 8100fl Series
  • 8212zl Series
  • 9300m Series
Connectivity Media
  • 65.5/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
  • 50/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Dimensions0.5" Height x 0.6" Width x 2.2" Depth
Interfaces/Ports1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberJ4858C-AOT
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product ModelJ4858C
Product NameTAA/HP/MSA Compliant J4858C 1000Base-SX SFP
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Weight (Approximate)0.64 oz