AddOn TAA/Cisco/MSA Compliant GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX SFP

AddOn TAA/Cisco/MSA Compliant GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX SFP


ACP GLC-SX-MM-AOT TAA/Cisco/MSA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP 1 Gbps 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network Ports: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network Max Distance: 850NM 550M Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Feature: Cisco 1000Base-SX Module Operating data rate up to 1.25Gbps 850nm VCSEL Laser Transmitter Distance up to 550m ...

Where to buy

  • buy from$52.24
View all 1 offers
buy from Not yet rated $52.24 Go to Store

Find the best deal for AddOn TAA/Cisco/MSA Compliant GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX SFP sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

Application/UsageData Networking
  • Multi-source agreement Compliant

Cisco 7200 Series Routers Supported Modules:

  • WS-SUP720
  • WS-SUP32-8GE-3B
  • WS-SUP32-10GE-3B
  • WS-X6724-SFP
  • WS-X6748-SFP
  • WS-X4013+TS
  • WS-X4506-GB-T 4
  • WS-X4516-10GE
  • WS-4448-GB-SFP

Cisco Supported Switches:

  • WS-C3750-24PS
  • WS-C3750-24TS
  • WS-C3750-48PS
  • WS-C3750-48TS
  • WS-C3750G-12S
  • WS-C3750G-24PS
  • WS-C3750G-24TS
Connectivity Media
  • 62.5 µm Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
  • 50 µm Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Dimensions0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Interfaces/Ports1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-SX-MM-AOT
Manufacturer Website Address
Product ModelGLC-SX-MM
Product NameTAA/Cisco/MSA Compliant GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX SFP
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)