AddOn Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP KIT

AddOn Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP KIT

$56.24

ACP EX-SFP-1GE-LX-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Wavelength: 1310 nm Ports: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Max Distance: 10 km Parts: Lifetime limited Labor: Lifetime limited

Where to buy

  • buy from buy.com$56.24
  • buy from newegg.com$62.99
View all 2 offers
buy from buy.com Not yet rated $56.24 Go to Store
buy from newegg.com Not yet rated $62.99 Go to Store

Find the best deal for AddOn Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP KIT sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing GoShopping.com with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
BrandAddOn
Compatibility
  • ProSafe 12 Port Gigabit Managed Switch - GSM7212
  • ProSafe 12-Port Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Switch - GSM7312
  • ProSafe 16-port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS716T
  • ProSafe 24 Port 10/100 Smart Switch 2 Gigabit Ports - FS726T
  • ProSafe 24 Port 10/100 Smart Switch 2 Gigabit Ports and 12 Port PoE - FS726TP
  • ProSafe 24 SFP Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328FS
  • ProSafe 24-Port Feature Rich Gigabit Ethernet L2 Managed Switch - GSM7224R
  • ProSafe 24-port Gig
Connectivity Media9/10 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Dimensions0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Interfaces/Ports1 x 1000Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberEX-SFP-1GE-LX-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product ModelEX-SFP-1GE-LX
Product NameJuniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP KIT
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz