AddOn HP JD118B Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP

AddOn HP JD118B Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP

$47.24

ACP JD118B-AO HP JD118B Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver 1 Gbps LC Standards: IEEE802.3z Network Media: MMF (Multi-Mode Fiber) Wavelength: 850nm Ports: LC Max Distance: Reach: 550m Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Feature: Operating data rate up to 1.25Gbps 850nm VCSEL Laser Transmitter Distance up to ...

Where to buy

  • buy from buy.com$47.24
  • buy from newegg.com$49.99
View all 2 offers
buy from buy.com Not yet rated $47.24 Go to Store
buy from newegg.com Not yet rated $49.99 Go to Store

Find the best deal for AddOn HP JD118B Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing GoShopping.com with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

Application/Usage
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking
BrandAddOn
Compatibility

HP Networking Routers:

  • HP A6602 Router Chassis
  • HP A6604 Router Chassis
  • HP A6608 Router
  • HP A6616 Router Chassis
  • HP A8802 Router Chassis
  • HP A8805 Router Chassis
  • HP A8808 Router Chassis
  • HP A8812 Router Chassis
  • HP A-MSR20-12 T1 Multi-service Router
  • HP A-MSR20-12 W Multi-service Router
  • HP A-MSR20-13 W Multi-service Router
  • HP A-MSR20-15 I Multi-service Router
  • HP A-MSR20-15 IW Multi-service Router
Connectivity Media
  • 65.5/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
  • 50/125 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Dimensions0.5" Height x 0.6" Width x 2.2" Depth
Interfaces/Ports1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberJD118B-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product ModelJD118B
Product NameHP JD118B Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Weight (Approximate)0.64 oz