AddOn HP J9151A Compatible 10GBASE-LR SMF LC SFP+ 1310NM 10KM

AddOn HP J9151A Compatible 10GBASE-LR SMF LC SFP+ 1310NM 10KM

$409.99

AddOn - Network Upgrades J9151A-AO SFP+ Transceiver 10 Gbps LC Wavelength: 1310nm Fiber Cable: SMF Ports: LC Max Distance: 10KM Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Feature: Compatible OEM: HP and Compaq

Where to buy

  • buy from buy.com$409.99
  • buy from overstock.com$419.99
  • buy from newegg.com$437.99
View all 3 offers
buy from buy.com Not yet rated $409.99 Go to Store
buy from overstock.com Not yet rated $419.99 Go to Store
buy from newegg.com Not yet rated $437.99 Go to Store

Find the best deal for AddOn HP J9151A Compatible 10GBASE-LR SMF LC SFP+ 1310NM 10KM sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing GoShopping.com with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
BrandAddOn
Compatibility

HP Networking Core Switches:

  • HP E6600-24G Switch
  • HP E6600-24G-4XG Switch
  • HP E6600-24XG Switch
  • HP E6600-48G Switch
  • HP E6600-48G-4XG Switch
  • HP E8206 zl Switch Base System
  • HP E8212 zl Switch Base System
  • HP ProCurve 8212zl Routing Switch

Edge Switches:

  • HP E2910-24G al Switch
  • HP E2910-24G-PoE+ al Switch
  • HP E2910-48G al Switch
  • HP E2910-48G-PoE+ al Switch
  • HP E3500-24 Switch
Connectivity MediaSingle-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Dimensions0.5" Height x 2.2" Width x 0.5" Depth
Interfaces/Ports1 x 10GBase-LR
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberJ9151A-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product LineProCurve
Product ModelJ9151A
Product NameHP J9151A Compatible 10GBASE-LR SMF LC SFP+ 1310NM 10KM
Product TypeSFP+