AddOn FINISAR FTLX8571D3BCV Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module

AddOn FINISAR FTLX8571D3BCV Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module

$89.24

AddOn - Network Upgrades FTLX8571D3BCV-AO Finisar compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver 10 Gbps LC Wavelength: 850nm Fiber Cable: MMF Ports: LC Max Distance: 300M Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Feature: Finisar compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Where to buy

  • buy from buy.com$89.24
  • buy from thenerds.net$134.99
View all 2 offers
buy from buy.com Not yet rated $89.24 Go to Store
buy from thenerds.net Not yet rated $134.99 Go to Store

Find the best deal for AddOn FINISAR FTLX8571D3BCV Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing GoShopping.com with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

Application/Usage
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking
BrandAddOn
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Connectivity MediaMulti-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Dimensions0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Interfaces/Ports1 x 10GBase-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Limited Warranty3 Year
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberFTLX8571D3BCV-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product NameFINISAR FTLX8571D3BCV Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module
Product TypeSFP+
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz