AddOn Cisco GLC-ZX-SM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-ZX SFP

AddOn Cisco GLC-ZX-SM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-ZX SFP

$103.49

ACP GLC-ZX-SM-AO Cisco GLC-ZX-SM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet 1 x LC 1000Base-ZX Network Media: Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-ZX Wavelength: 1550 nm Ports: 1 x LC 1000Base-ZX Max Distance: 70km Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Dimensions: 2.22 x 0.53 x 0.3 ...

Where to buy

  • buy from newegg.com$101.49
  • buy from buy.com$137.99
View all 2 offers
buy from newegg.com Not yet rated 1% off $101.49 Go to Store
buy from buy.com Not yet rated $137.99 Go to Store

Find the best deal for AddOn Cisco GLC-ZX-SM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-ZX SFP sorting the prices, lowest to higest and/or higest to lowest. Chose the store before you read the seller ratings. The merchants are responsible for providing GoShopping.com with correct and current prices. Although we make every effort to present accurate information, we are not responsible for inaccuracies.

Technical Details

Application/UsageData Networking
BrandAddOn
Compatibility

Cisco Catalyst 6500/6000 Series:

  • WS-SUP720
  • WS-SUP32-8GE-3B
  • WS-SUP32-10GE-3B
  • WS-X6724-SFP
  • WS-X6748-SFP

Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series:

  • WS-X4013+TS
  • WS-X4506-GB-T4
  • WS-X4516-10GE
  • WS-X4013+10GE
  • WS-4448-GB-SFP

Catalyst 3750 Series:

  • WS-C3750-24PS
  • WS-C3750-24TS
  • WS-C3750-48PS
  • WS-C3750-48TS
  • WS-C3750-24FS-S
  • WS-C3750G-12S
  • WS-C3750G-2
Connectivity MediaSingle-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-ZX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Dimensions0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Interfaces/Ports1 x 1000Base-ZX
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-ZX
Limited WarrantyLifetime
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-ZX-SM-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Product ModelGLC-ZX-SM
Product NameCisco GLC-ZX-SM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-ZX SFP
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)